Danielle Elaine Allaire
Danielle E. Allaire

Danielle E. Allaire

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1639222789

Danielle E. Allaire PT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 163 Sullivan Street in Elmira, NY 14901. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Car Accident Injuries, Developmental Delays, Golfer's Elbow, Low Back Pain, Sprained Ankle. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1639222789. Appointment can be made via the phone number (607) 732-9270.

Conditions treated

Danielle Elaine Allaire, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Danielle E. Allaire.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Medicare Enrollment

Danielle E. Allaire is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .

Bills through: State Of New York Comptrollers Office

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 15 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Rachel Bush
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 50 Concord Street Wilmington, 1887, MA
Loni-Marie Mastropasqua Kula
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 555 Saint Josephs Boulevard Elmira, 14901, NY
Brendan Harper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Womack Army Medical Center 2817 Rock Merritt Avenue Fort Bragg, 28310, NC
Rebecca Horwich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 555 Saint Josephs Boulevard Elmira, 14901, NY
Monique Deluca
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10700 Charter Drive Suite 205 Columbia, 21044, MD
Wendy Sue Weber
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 555 Saint Josephs Boulevard Elmira, 14901, NY
Dr. Tyler H. Edwards
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 555 Saint Josephs Boulevard Elmira, 14901, NY
Tammy G. Pantle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 555 Saint Josephs Boulevard Elmira, 14901, NY
Daniel Goodman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 103 Washington Street Elmira, 14901, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Danielle Elaine Allaire accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Danielle Elaine Allaire accepts insurance.

What conditions does Danielle Elaine Allaire treat?

Danielle Elaine Allaire provides treatment for Balance Issues, Car Accident Injuries, Developmental Delays, Golfer's Elbow, Low Back Pain, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Danielle Elaine Allaire?

Danielle Elaine Allaire's office is located at 163 Sullivan Street in Elmira, NY 14901.